Circa Las Vegas Presents: Vegas Shakedown
Saturday, April 5th 2014
Breaking 3VS3
$1,500 Cash Prize & Secured Top 16 spot at Sactown Underground in Sacramento which is a Freestyle Session qualifier.
Judges:
•Floorock (Rock Steady Crew)
•Tim Bang (Full Force/Skribbled Funk)
•ATN (Battle Born)
Popping 1VS1
$500 Cash Prize
Judges:
•Stingrey (Rock Skittle Krew)
• Unico (Rock Steady Crew/People of the Sun)
• Shockwave (Warriors)
PRELIMS FOR BOTH COMPETITIONS WILL BEGIN AT 7PM SH...
Circa Las Vegas Presents: Vegas Shakedown
Saturday, April 5th 2014
Breaking 3VS3
$1,500 Cash Prize & Secured Top 16 spot at Sactown Underground in Sacramento which is a Freestyle Session qualifier.
Judges:
•Floorock (Rock Steady Crew)
•Tim Bang (Full Force/Skribbled Funk)
•ATN (Battle Born)
Popping 1VS1
$500 Cash Prize
Judges:
•Stingrey (Rock Skittle Krew)
• Unico (Rock Steady Crew/People of the Sun)
• Shockwave (Warriors)
PRELIMS FOR BOTH COMPETITIONS WILL BEGIN AT 7PM SHARP!
DJ's: Soulrane & BZBeats
Admission:
$10 Men's & $5 Women's
6pm-11pm ALL AGES EVENT
Location:
The Rock Center For Dance
8210 South Maryland Parkway
Las Vegas, NV 89123
WWW.CIRCALASVEGAS.COM
Preregistered Breaking Crews:
1.Blowup Kingz (Utah)
2. BOMD (Las Vegas)
3. Cypher Saiyans (Las Vegas)
4. SEA Monsters (Cali)
5. Brothers of War (Sacramento)
6. Turbo Cleave (Vancouver, Canada)
7. Knucklehead Zoo (Las Vegas)
8. Zimbabwe Stylez team1 (Las Vegas)
9. Abstrakt Disciples (Utah)
10. Battle Born (Las Vegas)
11. Born 2 Flow, (Vancouver, Canada)
12. Termites Crew (Cali)
13. Fresh Catz (Las Vegas)
14. Suicide Kingz (Cali)
15. Concrete Concepts (Alaska)
16. Zimbabwe Stylez team2 (Las Vegas)
17. BGSK (Cali/Las Vegas)
18. Arizona Floor Assassins (Arizona)
19. House of Kings (Cali)
20. Gods on Patrol (Las Vegas)
21. The Freak Show (Cali)
22. Chicago Tribe (Chicago)
23. Uncomfortably Fresh (Cali)
24. Tricks And Blows (Cali)
25. Malicious Runaways (Vancouver, Canada)
26. Hip Hop Anonymous (Las Vegas) (Las Vegas)
27. Amida (Colorado)
28. Illaskan Assassins (Alaska)
29. Vital Flow (Las Vegas)
30. People of the Sun (Las Vegas)
31. Amida Tank (Colorado)
32. Lemon Aid Squad (Las Vegas)
33. 3Sum (Las Vegas)
34. Mischievous Minds (Las Vegas)
35. Amida Creed (Colorado)
36. Lost in Translation (Colorado/Cali)
37. Kombat Kingz (California)
38. Sole Science (Utah)
39. Flavanoids (Utah)
40. Queens and Pawn (Colorado)
41. Musikillity (Utah)
42. Project NazSteez (Las Vegas)
43. Secret Weaponz (Minnesota)
44. LHT (Las Vegas)
45. Ground Hounds (Utah)
46. Based God Disciples (Las Vegas)
47. Mokujin (Cali)
48. War Machine (Minnesota)
Preregisteres Poppers:
1. Big Heartbreak (People of the Sun) (Las Vegas)
2. Crank (Boogie Techz) (Utah)
3. E-Boogie (Boogie Techz/Skribbled Funk) (Utah)
4. Ben Thao (Machinez Remainz)
5. Space (Space Ent.) (Las Vegas)
6. Boogie D (People of the Sun/Skribbled Funk Krew) (Las Vegas)
7. Salguod (Las Vegas)
8. XP3R3M3NT (Las Vegas)
9. Rawsk (Las Vegas)
10. Ellatron (TikTakTix Crew) (Bay Area)
11. Ryno (Emotcnz Crew) (Utah)
12. Third Degree (Utah)
13. 4Real (People of the Sun/Skribbled Funk Krew) (Las Vegas)
14. Freeway (Skribbled Funk Krew) (Las Vegas)
15. Darren Funk (TikTakTix Crew) (Bay Area)
16. BadBoy (Anaheim, CA)
17. Eclipse (Millennium Robots) (Cincinnati, OH)
18. Invent (SPC) (West Covina, CA)
19. Lobo (Funnybones/LXD) (Phoenix, AZ)
20. OG Frost (West Coast Poplockers) (California)
21. Conker (Wavebotics)
22. Snoop Boogie (Mischievous Minds Crew) (Las Vegas, NV)
23. Detail (Utah)
24. Bugaloophil (Las Vegas)
25. Lady E. (California)
26. Sebatage (Beat Drop Kidz) (Phoenix, AZ)
27. G-Wave (Westcoast Poplockers) (California)
28. Soundwave (Mischievous Minds) (Las Vegas)
29. Anthem (Gorilla Funk) (Arizona)
30. Cyborg (Las Vegas)
31. Knoxville (Reno)
32. Amp (Reno)
33. Popcorn (Beat Drop Kidz) (Arizona)
34. T-Wrecks (Beat Drop Kidz)(Arizona)
35. Damian (Beat Drop Kidz) (Arizona)
36. The Grudge (Beat Drop Kidz) (Arizona)
37. Chocolate Thundah (Beat Drop Kidz) (Arizona)
38. C4 (Beat Drop Kidz) (Arizona)
39. Poppin J Swift (Beat Drop Kidz) (Arizona)
40. Pa-Pi Gonzo (Boogie Techz) (Utah)
41. Danny Moves (Team Matic) (Las Vegas)
42. Nikodemus (Machine Gone Funk) (Cali)
43. Lost Boy (New Breedz) (Arizona)
44. Kannon (Furious Stylez ) (Arizona)
45. Soul (Ill Minded Stylez/Soulbotics) (Detroit, MI)
46. Tinman (Homeland/Arigatou Crew) (Long Beach, CA)
47. Butter (Suicide Kings) (Los Angeles, CA)
48. P-Smooth (Skribbled Funk Krew)
49. N'igornace (Rotten Niggas Crew) (Ontario, CA)
50. Kino (Rawthentic) (Denver, CO)
51. 1up (Mischievous Minds) (Las Vegas)
52. KeAnna (Cyphers Squad/Future Styles) (Arizona)
53. NguyenOne (Skribbled Funk Krew) (Las Vegas)
54. Deli Davinci (Alaska)
55. Kid Skittlez (TWO Clan) (Las Vegas)
56. Matt (Las Vegas)
57. Midnight (Mischievous Minds) (Las Vegas)
58. Attack (Las Vegas)
59. Poppin' Penguin (Beat Drop Kidz) (Arizona)
60. Davinci (Utah)
61. Ronnie (Las Vegas)
62. Tyler (Las Vegas
63. Pineapple-Boy (Rawthentic)
64. ZuluGhost (The One Kru/Brown Eyed Souls) (San Diego)
65. BNazstee (Skribbled Funk) (Las Vegas)
66. Fyutz (Poptikz) (Cali)
67. Foxx (Las Vegas)
68. Arellius (Netherlands)